Adam Douglas Kamm
Adam D. Kamm
Last updated: Sep 23, 2013

Adam D. Kamm

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1366779886

Adam D. Kamm PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 4701 Creek Road Suite 110 in Cincinnati, OH 45242. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Fibromyalgia, Golfer's Elbow, Headache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366779886. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 554-8080. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Adam Douglas Kamm, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Adam D. Kamm.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Adam D. Kamm

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Adam D. Kamm as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Adam D. Kamm is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Wellington Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine
4701 Creek Road
Blue Ash, 45242 OH
(513) 733-8894

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 37 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristen White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10663 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Dr. Reid Becker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9685 Kenwood Road Blue Ash, 45242, OH
Jennifer Ruschulte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10500 Montgomery Road Montgomery, 45242, OH
Jennifer Driscoll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7605 Trailwind Drive Montgomery, 45242, OH
Gabriella Russo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10663 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Dr. Brienne L. St. Pierre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 500 9275 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Nanette Marie Tobergte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 10615 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Dr. Monica Faye Reynolds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10663 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Patrick L. Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10550 Montgomery Road Cincinnati, 45242, OH
Elisa Travis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9419 Kenwood Road Blue Ash, 45242, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Adam Douglas Kamm treat?

Adam Douglas Kamm provides treatment for Balance Issues, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Developmental Delays, Fibromyalgia, Golfer's Elbow, Headache. For the full list see this list.

Does Adam Douglas Kamm have affiliation with practices?

Adam Douglas Kamm is affiliated with Wellington Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine.

Where can you meet with Adam Douglas Kamm?

Adam Douglas Kamm's office is located at 4701 Creek Road Suite 110 in Cincinnati, OH 45242.

Does Adam Douglas Kamm accept patients with CareSource?

Yes, Adam Douglas Kamm is listed in-network for CareSource through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.